?

Log in

 
 
02 January 2012 @ 12:44 am
HOLY SHIT  
I haven't used this thing in a billion years. I almost forgot what my password was....
 
 
 
stayxclassystayxclassy on January 2nd, 2012 06:16 am (UTC)
Hi! :) How have you been?
Melody: fight club ; jack ; bloodiammeanttolive on January 2nd, 2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
Sarah!! :D
I have been really good recently. I get off my break from school tomorrow, ugh =/

I remembered how devoted I was to this place, so I decided to re-visit it, haha.

How are you?
stayxclassy: Coquettestayxclassy on January 3rd, 2012 05:46 am (UTC)
Yeah, I still visit LJ pretty much every day though but I don't really post anymore. I'm good. I'm currently in Sydney, Australia. I was studying abroad for a semester but I'm leaving in 3 days.
Melody: john lennon ; the beatles ; hairiammeanttolive on January 3rd, 2012 06:33 pm (UTC)
That's so cool! How is Sydney? O: Do you see kangaroos? haha.
stayxclassystayxclassy on January 4th, 2012 02:33 am (UTC)
It's really great. You don't see kangaroos in the city of course but if you kind of leave the city and go more into the wild they're definitely there. I've seen some in a wildlife park and walked amongst them. The only other one I saw was dead by the side of the road.